Skip to main content
#
JEFFERSON-SHELBY

2018 JSYFL SEASON SPONSORS

BUFFALO WILD WINGS AND SIGNATURE HOMES

Championship Day Sponsors

JSYFL on Twitter!!!!

Follow us and keep up with rain outs or game changes.

 Playoff Brackets 
K/1st Grade Bracket

 

 

 

#1 Oak Mountain 34

 

 

10/16 6:30PM

 

 

# 1 Oak Mountain 19

 

 

 

 

#4 Thompson 13

 

 

 

 

10/27- 1:00PM

 

Oak Mountain

 

 

2018 Champion

 

#2 Pelham- 0

 

 

 

 

 10/18

 

 

6:30PM

 

# 3 Hoover 13

 

 

 

#3 Hoover- 21

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

2nd Grade Playoff Bracket

 

 

 

#1 Trussville- 31

 

 

10/18- 6:30PM

 

#4- Hoover

 

# 1 Trussville 13

10/11- 6:30PM

 

 

 

 

#4 Hoover- 12

 

#5- Oak Mountain

 

 

 

10/27- 11:00AM 

 

Vestavia

 

 

2018 Champion

 

#2 Thompson- 0

 

 

 

 

10/15 6:00PM

 

 

#3- Vestavia

 

#3 Vestavia 19

10/11- 6:30PM

 

 

 

#3 Vestavia- 27

#6- Helena

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

3rd Grade Playoff Bracket

Playoff Bracket

 

 

 

#1 Hoover- 26

 

 

10/22

 

#4- Pelham 33

6:00PM

 

# 1 Hoover 19

 

 

 

10/16  6:30PM

 

# 4 Pelham- 6

 

#5- Trussville 26

 

10/27 9:00AM

 

#2- Thompson 42

 

Hoover

 

 

2018 Champion

10/16 6:30PM

 

#2 Thompson- 19

 

#7- Chelsea 0

 

 

10/22

 

 

#3- Vestavia 31

6:30PM

 

#3 Vestavia 13

 

 

10/16- 6:30PM

 

#3 Vestavia- 27

#6- Helena 12

*Home Team is in Bold Letters
 

4th Grade Playoff Bracket

#1-  Vestavia 40

 

11/01
7:15PM

 

 

#! Vestavia 6

#8- Hoover Raiders 0

 

 

#4- Helena - 35

11/8
6:00PM

 

#4 Helena 

 

 

 

10/30 6:00PM

 

#4 Helena 19

 

#5- Oak Mountain - 8

 

11/17 9:00AM

 

#2- Hoover Bucs- 56

 

 

 

2018 Champion

10/30 6:00PM
 

 

#2 Hoover 46

 

#7- Thompson- 14

 

 

11/8
6:00PM

 

 

 #3- Vestavia Red 0

 

#2 Hoover

 

 

11/01 6:00PM

 

#6 Trussville 12

#6- Trussville 26

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

5th Grade Playoff Bracket

7A Playoff Bracket

 

 

 

#1 Hoover 37

 

 

11/8

 

#4 Thompson- 6

7:15PM

 

#! Hoover

 

 

 

10/30 6:30PM
 

 

#5 Trussville 7

 

#5 Trussville- 19

 

11/17 3:00PM

 

#2 Spain Park 38

 

 

 

2018 Champion

11/01 6:30PM 

 

#2 Spain Park 21

 

#7 Vestavia Red 0

 

 

11/8
6:30PM

 

 

 #3 Vestavia Blue- 27

 

#2 Spain Park

 

 

10/30 6:30PM

 

#3 Vestavia Blue 6

#6 Oak Mountain- 0

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

6A Playoff Bracket

 

 

 

#1- Homewood 24

 

 

11/8
6:00PM

 

#4 Helena - 27

 

# 1 Homewood

 

 

 

10/30 7:15PM 
 

 

#4 Helena 0

 

#5 Cahaba Valley- 0

 

 

 

11/17

 

 

11:00AM

 

2018 Champion

 

#2 - Chelsea 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

11/8
6:30PM

 

#2 Chelsea

 

 

 

#3- Pelham 0

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

6th Grade Playoff Bracket
7A Playoff Bracket

 

 

#1- Vestavia 27

 

11/8
7:15PM

 

#4 Trussville 12

 

#1 Vestavia

 

 

 

11/01 6:30PM

 

#5 Spain Park 0

 

#5 Spain Park 13

 

11/17 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

2018 Champion

 

#2 Thompson- 12

 

 

 

11/6 

 

 

 #3 Hoover-27

6:30PM

 

#2 Thompson

 

 

10/30 7:15PM

 

#3 Hoover- 10

#6 Oak Mountain- 14

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

6A Playoff Bracket

 

 

#1- Homewood 0

 

11/8
7:15PM

 

 

#4 Cahaba Valley

 

 

 

 

#4 - Cahaba Valley 6

 

 

11/17 1:00PM

 

 

 

 

2018 Champion

 

#2 - Helena- 21

 

 

 

11/5
6:30PM

 

 

 

#2 Helena

 

 

 

#3 - Chelsea- 0

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

    Site Powered By
        SiteBuilder360
        Advanced Web Site Design & SEO